GMA
GMA #1
GMA #2
GMA #3
GMA #4
GMA #5
GMA #6
GMA #7
GMA #8
GMA #9
GMA #10
GMA #11
GMA #12
GMA #13
GMA #14
GMA #15
GMA #16
Parameter Search
Number of Counties
1
2
3
4
5 or more
Income Source
Fee
Tax
Both
Selection of Board Members
Appointed
Elected
Both
GMA
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Reporting Requirements
No
Yes
Meter Requirements
No
Yes
GCD / County Search
-=Choose GCD=-
Bandera County River Authority & Groundwater District
Barton Springs Edwards Aquifer Conservation District
Bee Groundwater Conservation District
Blanco-Pedernales Groundwater Conservation District
Bluebonnett Groundwater Conservation District
Brazoria County Groundwater Conservation District
Brazos Valley Groundwater Conservation District
Brewster County Groundwater Conservation District
Brush Country Groundwater Conservation District
Calhoun County Groundwater Conservation District
Central Texas Groundwater Conservation District
Clearfork Groundwater Conservation District
Clearwater Underground Water Conservation District
Coastal Plains Groundwater Conservation District
Coke County Underground Water Conservation District
Colorado County Groundwater Conservation District
Comal Trinity Groundwater Conservation District
Corpus Christie ASRCD
Cow Creek Groundwater Conservation District
Crockett County Groundwater Conservation District
Culberson County Groundwater Conservation District
Duval County Groundwater Conservation District
Edwards Aquifer Authority
Evergreen Underground Water Conservation District
Fayette County Groundwater Conservation District
Garza Groundwater Conservation District
Gateway Groundwater Conservation District
Glasscock Groundwater Conservation District
Goliad County Groundwater Conservation District
Gonzales County Underground Water Conservation District
Guadalupe County Groundwater Conservation District
Hays Trinity Groundwater Conservation District
Headwaters Groundwater Conservation District-
Hemphill County Underground Water Conservation District
Hickory Underground Water Conservation District
High Plains UWCD
Hill Country Underground Water Conservation District
Hudspeth County Underground Water Conservation District No. 1
Irion County Water Conservation District
Jeff Davis Underground Water Conservation District
Kenedy County Groundwater Conservation District
Kimble County Groundwater Conservation District
Kinney County Groundwater Conservation District
Lipan-Kickapoo Water Conservation District
Live Oak Underground Water Conservation District
Llano Estacado Underground Water Conservation District
Lone Star Groundwater Conservation District
Lone Wolf Groundwater Conservation District
Lost Pines Groundwater Conservation District
Lower Trinity Groundwater Conservation District
McMullen Groundwater Conservation District
Medina County Groundwater Conservation District
Menard County Underground Water District
Mesa Underground Water Conservation District
Mesquite Groundwater Conservation District
Mid-East Texas Groundwater Conservation District
Middle Pecos Groundwater Conservation District
Middle Trinity Groundwater Conservation District
Neches & Trinity Valleys Groundwater Conservation District
North Plains Groundwater Conservation District
North Texas Groundwater Conservation District
Northern Trinity Groundwater Conservation District
Panhandle Groundwater Conservation District
Panola County Groundwater Conservation District
Pecan Valley Groundwater Conservation District
Permian Basin Underground Water Conservation District
Pineywoods Groundwater Conservation District
Plateau Underground Water Conservation & Supply District
Plum Creek Conservation District
Post Oak Savannah Groundwater Conservation District
Prairielands Groundwater Conservation District
Presidio County Underground Water Conservation District
Real-Edwards Conservation & Reclamation District
Red River Groundwater Conservation District
Red Sands Groundwater Conservation District
Reeves County Groundwater Conservation District
Refugio Groundwater Conservation District
Rolling Plains Groundwater Conservation District
Rusk County Groundwater Conservation District
Sandy Land Underground Water Conservation District
Santa Rita Underground Water Conservation District
Saratoga Underground Water Conservation District
South Plains Underground Water Conservation District
Southeast Texas Groundwater Conservation District
Southern Trinity Groundwater Conservation District
Starr County Groundwater Conservation District
Sterling County Underground Water Conservation District
Sutton County Underground Water Conservation District
Terrell County Groundwater Conservation District
Texana Groundwater Conservation District
Trinity Glen Rose
Upper Trinity Groundwater Conservation District
Uvalde County Underground Water Conservation District
Victory County Groundwater Conservation District
Westex Groundwater Conservation District
Wintergarden Groundwater Conservation District
-=Choose County=-
Anderson
Andrews
Angelina
Aransas
Archer
Armstrong
Atascosa
Austin
Bailey
Bandera
Bastrop
Baylor
Bee
Bell
Bexar
Blanco
Borden
Bosque
Bowie
Brazoria
Brazos
Brewster
Briscoe
Brooks
Brown
Burleson
Burnet
Caldwell
Calhoun
Callahan
Cameron
Camp
Carson
Cass
Castro
Chambers
Cherokee
Childress
Clay
Cochran
Coke
Coleman
Collin
Collingsworth
Colorado
Comal
Comanche
Concho
Cooke
Coryell
Cottle
Crane
Crockett
Crosby
Culberson
Dallam
Dallas
Dawson
Deaf Smith
Delta
Denton
DeWitt
Dickens
Dimmit
Donley
Duval
Eastland
Ector
Edwards
El Paso
Ellis
Erath
Falls
Fannin
Fayette
Fisher
Floyd
Foard
Fort Bend
Franklin
Freestone
Frio
Gaines
Galveston
Garza
Gillespie
Glasscock
Goliad
Gonzales
Gray
Grayson
Gregg
Grimes
Guadalupe
Hale
Hall
Hamilton
Hansford
Hardeman
Hardin
Harris
Harrison
Hartley
Haskell
Hays
Hemphill
Henderson
Hidalgo
Hill
Hockley
Hood
Hopkins
Houston
Howard
Hudspeth
Hunt
Hutchinson
Irion
Jack
Jackson
Jasper
Jeff Davis
Jefferson
Jim Hogg
Jim Wells
Johnson
Jones
Karnes
Kaufman
Kendall
Kenedy
Kent
Kerr
Kimble
King
Kinney
Kleberg
Knox
La Salle
Lamar
Lamb
Lampasas
Lavaca
Lee
Leon
Liberty
Limestone
Lipscomb
Live Oak
Llano
Loving
Lubbock
Lynn
Madison
Marion
Martin
Mason
Matagorda
Maverick
McCulloch
McLennan
McMullen
Medina
Menard
Midland
Milam
Mills
Mitchell
Montague
Montgomery
Moore
Morris
Motley
Nacogdoches
Navarro
Newton
Nolan
Nueces
Ochiltree
Oldham
Orange
Palo Pinto
Panola
Parker
Parmer
Pecos
Polk
Potter
Presidio
Rains
Randall
Reagan
Real
Red River
Reeves
Refugio
Roberts
Robertson
Rockwall
Runnels
Rusk
Sabine
San Augustine
San Jacinto
San Patricio
San Saba
Schleicher
Scurry
Shackelford
Shelby
Sherman
Smith
Somervell
Starr
Stephens
Sterling
Stonewall
Sutton
Swisher
Tarrant
Taylor
Terrell
Terry
Throckmorton
Titus
Tom Green
Travis
Trinity
Tyler
Upshur
Upton
Uvalde
Val Verde
Van Zandt
Victoria
Walker
Waller
Ward
Washington
Webb
Wharton
Wheeler
Wichita
Wilbarger
Willacy
Williamson
Wilson
Winkler
Wise
Wood
Yoakum
Young
Zapata
Zavala